The group was led off by Shawn Hatfield with 11.75, followed by Matias Elgert, Steve Peleaz and Terry Tennette, all at 11.80. Shawn didn't race because of allergy problems, so Matias moved into the top seed spot.
The riders were split into groups of six, based on 200 meter times, like last month, and everyone raced everyone else in their group in a round robin format. Most everyone did three 2 ups and one 3 up.
Anne and would like to thank everyone who came down to race. You guys all raced hard and we had fun helping out. I can't think of a better way to spend four hours on a beautiful afternoon.
Here are the 200 meter times
Kevin
FIRST NAME | LAST NAME | 200 meter time – 4/12/08 |
Shawn | Hatfield | 11.75 |
Matias | Elgart | 11.8 |
Steve | Peleaz | 11.8 |
Terry | Tenette | 11.8 |
Tor | Roberts | 11.87 |
Peter | Billington | 11.94 |
Giovanni | Rey | 11.94 |
Alex | Millar | 12.3 |
Kieran | Cox | 12.35 |
Warren | Geissert | 12.5 |
Carlos | Johnson | 12.61 |
Peter | Tapscott | 12.62 |
Matthew | Talbot | 12.82 |
Joel | Shaffer | 12.85 |
Kaley | Parkinson | 12.92 |
Andreas | Vogel | 13.02 |
Joe | Schadler | 13.04 |
Paul | Yazolino | 13.08 |
Ryan | Knots | 13.17 |
Ray | Gildea | 13.37 |
Nathan | Gogol | 13.55 |
Ben | Hawkins | 13.57 |
Beth | Newell | 13.63 |
Marc | Davis | 13.78 |
David | Allen | 13.86 |
Tom | Hastings | 13.86 |
Annabell | Holland | 13.92 |
Dan | Turner | 14.12 |
Alicia | Arnold | 14.27 |
Mike | MacDonald | 14.29 |
Ileana | Parker | 14.53 |
Brad | Bini | 14.59 |
Richard | Madden | 14.7 |
Stephanie | Hsieh | 14.84 |
Robert | Graham | 14.9 |
Jenny | Oh | 14.97 |
Eli | Tanner | 15.02 |
Samatha | Bell | 15.97 |
D | Hillman | 16.08 |
.......and here are the sprint round results
SPRINT ROUNDS
Group One
ROUND ONE
Rey def Elgart
Peleaz def Billington
Roberts def Tennette
ROUND TWO
Elgart def Tennette
Roberts def Peleaz
Billington def Rey
ROUND THREE
Peleaz def Elgart
Tennette def Billington
Roberts def Rey
ROUND FOUR
Roberts def Elgart
Roberts def Tennette def Rey
Group Two
ROUND ONE
Millar def Shaffer
Talbot def Cox
Tapscott def Johnson (rel)
ROUND TWO
Millar def Cox def Tapscott
Talbot def Shaffer
ROUND THREE
Cox def Millar
Tapscott def talbot
ROUND FOUR
Cox def Tapscott
Group Three
ROUND ONE
Parkinson def Gogol
Vogel def Gildea
Schadler def Knotts
ROUND TWO
Parkinson def Schadler
Vogel def Gogol def Knotts
ROUND THREE
Vogel def Shaffer (moved from Group two)
Knots def Schadler
ROUND FOUR
Shaffer def Allen (moved from Group four)
Vogel def Knotts
Group Four
ROUND ONE
Hawkins def Arnold
Newell def Holland
Allen def Davis
ROUND TWO
Davis def Hawkins
Allen def Newell def Arnold
ROUND THREE
Newell def Hawkins
Gogol (moved from Group Three) def Allen def Arnold
Group Five
ROUND ONE
Graham def MacDonald
Parker def Hsieh
Bini def Madden
ROUND TWO
MacDonald def Bini
Parker def Madden
Graham def Hsieh
ROUND THREE
Parker def MacDonald
Hsieh def Bini
Graham def Madden
ROUND FOUR
Parker def MacDonald def Hsieh def Tanner (moved from Group Six)
Group Six
ROUND ONE
Oh def Hillman
Tanner def Bell
ROUND TWO
Oh def Tanner
Hillman def Bell
ROUND THREE
Oh def Hillman
Tanner def Bell